Peak Sickle Ridge on Map 

Peak Sickle Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sickle Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sickle Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Sickle Ridge

Peak Sickle Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2449 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.01667, 162.16667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Sickle Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ferrigno Glacier, Borns Glacier, Marchant Glacier, Emmanuel Glacier, Hedley Glacier, Bindschadler Glacier, Jezek Glacier, Dun Glacier, Calkin Glacier, Zoller Glacier, Williams Glacier, Darkowski Glacier; or for climbing on: Bockheim, Mount, Table Mountain, Lynch, Mount, Coates, Mount, Potter, Mount, Windle, Mount, Fuller, Mount, Puke Toropa Mountain, Handle, The, Mata Taua Peak, Navajo Butte, Maine Ridge, Bishop Peak, Sickle Ridge, Sentinel Peak, Sladen Summit, Engebretson Peak, Duff Peak, Rampart Terrace, Columnar Valley, Sphinx Valley;

Other names: Sickle Ridge, Sickle Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sickle Ridge


WED 14.04

-37°/-36°
991 hPa
THU 15.04

-36°/-36°
993 hPa
FRI 16.04

-32°/-31°
998 hPa
SAT 17.04

-33°/-32°
1,005 hPa
SUN 18.04

-31°/-31°
1,000 hPa
MON 19.04

-31°/-31°
992 hPa
TUE 20.04

-32°/-33°
988 hPa
WED 21.04

-37°/-40°
985 hPa
THU 22.04

-41°/-42°
983 hPa
FRI 23.04

-40°/-39°
986 hPa
SAT 24.04

-34°/-34°
983 hPa
SUN 25.04

-34°/-36°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sickle Ridge


Sickle Ridge on GoogleMaps

Sickle Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sickle Ridge.


Sickle Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Sickle Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sickle Ridge.


Sickle Ridge on Wikimapia

Sickle Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sickle Ridge.