Pass Sulphide Pass on Map 

Pass Sulphide Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sulphide Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Sulphide Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Sulphide Pass

Pass Sulphide Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 1649 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.2, 162.75.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Sulphide Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier, Ball Glacier, Kempe Glacier, Shark Fin Glacier, Upper Jaw Glacier, Lower Jaw Glacier, Radian Glacier, Glee Glacier, Mitchell Glacier; or for climbing on: Talmadge, Mount, Chiang, Mount, Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Kempe, Mount, Roper, Mount, Schwerdtfeger, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Waiparahoaka Mountain, Foster Crater, Dromedary, Mount, Royal Society Range, Auster Pass, Solomon Saddle, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Copland Pass, Fogle Peak, Rester Peak, Inan Peak, Radian Ridge, Pimple, The, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Tuati Peak, Ruecker Ridge, Frio Peak, Heke Peak, Shark Fin, Highway Ridge, Salient Ridge, Craw Ridge, Ibarra Peak, Tasman Ridge, Chaplains Tableland, Jigsaw Rock Gut, Roaring Valley;

Other names: Sulphide Pass, Sulphide Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Sulphide Pass


SUN 27.09

-35°/-33°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

-30°/-31°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.09

-33°/-41°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

-40°/-39°
1,004 hPa
THU 1.10

-30°/-27°
989 hPa
FRI 2.10

-22°/-21°
988 hPa
SAT 3.10

-20°/-21°
988 hPa
SUN 4.10

-19°/-23°
984 hPa
MON 5.10

-21°/-25°
982 hPa
TUE 6.10

-25°/-30°
979 hPa
WED 7.10

-27°/-30°
983 hPa
THU 8.10

-26°/-29°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Sulphide Pass


Sulphide Pass on GoogleMaps

Sulphide Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sulphide Pass.


Sulphide Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Sulphide Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sulphide Pass.


Sulphide Pass on Wikimapia

Sulphide Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sulphide Pass.