Glacier Wager Glacier on Map 

Glacier Wager Glacier on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wager Glacier. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Wager Glacier.


 

Main information about Glacier Wager Glacier

Glacier Wager Glacier, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -69.79421, -69.3748.
Time zone: Antarctica/Rothera. Glacier Wager Glacier on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Wager Glacier, Tumble Glacier, Sedgwick Glacier, Toynbee Glacier; or for climbing on: King, Mount, Tilley, Mount, Tyrrell, Mount, Ethelwulf, Mount, Egbert, Mount, Douglas Range, Zebra Ridge, Arenite Ridge;

Other names: Wager Glacier, Wager Glacier.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Wager Glacier


TUE 26.01

-2°/-6°
987 hPa
WED 27.01

-3°/-5°
988 hPa
THU 28.01

-3°/-4°
988 hPa
FRI 29.01

-4°/-6°
985 hPa
SAT 30.01

-5°/-5°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-3°/-4°
979 hPa
MON 1.02

-4°/-5°
977 hPa
TUE 2.02

-3°/-4°
983 hPa
WED 3.02

-3°/-4°
986 hPa
THU 4.02

-3°/-4°
976 hPa
FRI 5.02

-4°/-7°
978 hPa
SAT 6.02

-6°/-8°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Wager Glacier


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Wager Glacier, Tumble Glacier, Sedgwick Glacier, Toynbee Glacier, and others.

Wager Glacier on GoogleMaps

Wager Glacier on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Wager Glacier.


Wager Glacier on OpenStreetMaps

Wager Glacier on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wager Glacier.


Wager Glacier on Wikimapia

Wager Glacier on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wager Glacier.