Mount Baxter, Mount on Map 

Mount Baxter, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baxter, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Baxter, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Baxter, Mount

Mount Baxter, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -74.36667, 162.53333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Baxter, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: New Zealand, Mount, Baxter, Mount, Jenzigberg, Scharfenberg, Timber Peak;

Other names: Baxter, Mount, Baxter Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Baxter, Mount


SUN 16.08

-39°/-44°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.08

-39°/-35°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

-39°/-43°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

-45°/-49°
1,000 hPa
THU 20.08

-50°/-47°
1,001 hPa
FRI 21.08

-44°/-44°
997 hPa
SAT 22.08

-46°/-50°
990 hPa
SUN 23.08

-46°/-41°
998 hPa
MON 24.08

-39°/-41°
997 hPa
TUE 25.08

-37°/-37°
1,007 hPa
WED 26.08

-43°/-44°
1,007 hPa
THU 27.08

-40°/-33°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Baxter, Mount


The nearest mountains: New Zealand, Mount, Baxter, Mount, Jenzigberg, Scharfenberg, Timber Peak, and others.

Baxter, Mount on GoogleMaps

Baxter, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baxter, Mount.


Baxter, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Baxter, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baxter, Mount.


Baxter, Mount on Wikimapia

Baxter, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baxter, Mount.