Peak New Year Peak on Map 

Peak New Year Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near New Year Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak New Year Peak.


 

Main information about Peak New Year Peak

Peak New Year Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.23333, 166.05.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak New Year Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier; or for climbing on: Tararua, Mount, Millen Range, Toboggan Gap, Inferno Peak, Le Couteur Peak, O'Donnell Peak, New Year Peak, Omega Peak, Red Rock Peak, Turret Peak, Thomson Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Crosscut Peak;

Other names: New Year Peak, New Year Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak New Year Peak


SUN 20.06

-38°/-41°
978 hPa
MON 21.06

-40°/-40°
978 hPa
TUE 22.06

-39°/-39°
983 hPa
WED 23.06

-38°/-38°
988 hPa
THU 24.06

-38°/-38°
986 hPa
FRI 25.06

-41°/-40°
994 hPa
SAT 26.06

-39°/-33°
992 hPa
SUN 27.06

-36°/-35°
1,003 hPa
MON 28.06

-35°/-38°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

-42°/-36°
988 hPa
WED 30.06

-38°/-36°
976 hPa
THU 1.07

-36°/-33°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak New Year Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, and others.

New Year Peak on GoogleMaps

New Year Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of New Year Peak.


New Year Peak on OpenStreetMaps

New Year Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near New Year Peak.


New Year Peak on Wikimapia

New Year Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near New Year Peak.