Mount Nimrod, Mount on Map 

Mount Nimrod, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nimrod, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nimrod, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Nimrod, Mount

Mount Nimrod, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 3200 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -85.41667, 165.75.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Nimrod, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Nimrod, Mount, Dome, The;

Other names: Nimrod, Mount, Nimrod Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nimrod, Mount


SUN 16.05

-44°/-46°
1,007 hPa
MON 17.05

-44°/-34°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.05

-34°/-40°
994 hPa
WED 19.05

-34°/-34°
996 hPa
THU 20.05

-35°/-38°
995 hPa
FRI 21.05

-44°/-42°
998 hPa
SAT 22.05

-39°/-47°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.05

-46°/-45°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.05

-47°/-45°
1,005 hPa
TUE 25.05

-38°/-40°
993 hPa
WED 26.05

-44°/-44°
1,000 hPa
THU 27.05

-40°/-39°
984 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nimrod, Mount


The nearest mountains: Nimrod, Mount, Dome, The, and others.

Nimrod, Mount on GoogleMaps

Nimrod, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nimrod, Mount.


Nimrod, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Nimrod, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nimrod, Mount.


Nimrod, Mount on Wikimapia

Nimrod, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nimrod, Mount.