Peak Novasio Ridge on Map 

Peak Novasio Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Novasio Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Novasio Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Novasio Ridge

Peak Novasio Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 1352 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.05, 168.36667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Novasio Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Freimanis Glacier, Tocci Glacier, Massey Glacier, Helman Glacier, Deming Glacier, Tyler Glacier; or for climbing on: Greene, Mount, Lozen, Mount, Gleaton, Mount, Kyle, Mount, Novasio Ridge, Taylor Peak;

Other names: Novasio Ridge, Novasio Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Novasio Ridge


WED 27.01

-8°/-9°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-11°/-14°
987 hPa
FRI 29.01

-13°/-17°
988 hPa
SAT 30.01

-14°/-17°
987 hPa
SUN 31.01

-14°/-18°
980 hPa
MON 1.02

-14°/-17°
984 hPa
TUE 2.02

-13°/-16°
989 hPa
WED 3.02

-10°/-13°
992 hPa
THU 4.02

-7°/-13°
992 hPa
FRI 5.02

-10°/-13°
986 hPa
SAT 6.02

-9°/-15°
985 hPa
SUN 7.02

-13°/-16°
983 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Novasio Ridge


Novasio Ridge on GoogleMaps

Novasio Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Novasio Ridge.


Novasio Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Novasio Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Novasio Ridge.


Novasio Ridge on Wikimapia

Novasio Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Novasio Ridge.