Peak Omega Peak on Map 

Peak Omega Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Omega Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Omega Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Omega Peak

Peak Omega Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.15, 166.05.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Omega Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier; or for climbing on: Tararua, Mount, Millen Range, Toboggan Gap, Inferno Peak, Le Couteur Peak, O'Donnell Peak, New Year Peak, Omega Peak, Red Rock Peak, Turret Peak, Thomson Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Crosscut Peak;

Other names: Omega Peak, Omega Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Omega Peak


SUN 9.05

-36°/-36°
991 hPa
MON 10.05

-40°/-43°
988 hPa
TUE 11.05

-45°/-47°
986 hPa
WED 12.05

-46°/-45°
986 hPa
THU 13.05

-46°/-45°
985 hPa
FRI 14.05

-44°/-43°
994 hPa
SAT 15.05

-37°/-33°
989 hPa
SUN 16.05

-25°/-30°
980 hPa
MON 17.05

-29°/-29°
989 hPa
TUE 18.05

-36°/-35°
992 hPa
WED 19.05

-33°/-31°
1,005 hPa
THU 20.05

-23°/-26°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Omega Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, and others.

Omega Peak on GoogleMaps

Omega Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Omega Peak.


Omega Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Omega Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Omega Peak.


Omega Peak on Wikimapia

Omega Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Omega Peak.