Mount Orvinfjella on Map 

Mount Orvinfjella on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Orvinfjella. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Orvinfjella.


 

Main information about Mount Orvinfjella

Mount Orvinfjella, , Antarctica. Elevation 2479 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72, 9.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Orvinfjella on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Halisen Glacier; or for climbing on: Nupsskarvet Mountain, Orvinfjella, Holtedahlfjella, Kurzegebirge, Skorvestallen, Popovicha, hrebet, Hakonbandet, Steinskaret, Halishalsen, Halisrimen, Steinskaregga, Kuchina, pik, Svartnupen, Kubbestolen, Halisstonga, Vinten-Johansenegga, Holtedahl Peaks, Andersnuten, Gerova, pik, Goreva, pik, Gruvlehommane, Nupsskaka;

Other names: Orvinfjella, Orvin Mountains, Orvinfjella.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Orvinfjella


TUE 13.04

-30°/-31°
997 hPa
WED 14.04

-30°/-27°
1,003 hPa
THU 15.04

-22°/-23°
996 hPa
FRI 16.04

-28°/-34°
995 hPa
SAT 17.04

-31°/-34°
986 hPa
SUN 18.04

-38°/-40°
990 hPa
MON 19.04

-37°/-34°
1,002 hPa
TUE 20.04

-29°/-29°
990 hPa
WED 21.04

-28°/-29°
981 hPa
THU 22.04

-31°/-28°
985 hPa
FRI 23.04

-25°/-27°
986 hPa
SAT 24.04

-30°/-33°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Orvinfjella


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Halisen Glacier, and others.

Orvinfjella on GoogleMaps

Orvinfjella on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Orvinfjella.


Orvinfjella on OpenStreetMaps

Orvinfjella on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Orvinfjella.


Orvinfjella on Wikimapia

Orvinfjella on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Orvinfjella.