Peak Pagoda Peak on Map 

Peak Pagoda Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pagoda Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Pagoda Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Pagoda Peak

Peak Pagoda Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 3048 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -83.93333, 166.75.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Pagoda Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Montgomery Glacier; or for climbing on: Mackellar, Mount, Pagoda Peak, Peneplain Peak, Hampton Ridge;

Other names: Pagoda Peak, Pagoda Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Pagoda Peak


SUN 13.06

-36°/-36°
995 hPa
MON 14.06

-36°/-33°
994 hPa
TUE 15.06

-32°/-35°
989 hPa
WED 16.06

-33°/-31°
981 hPa
THU 17.06

-28°/-26°
975 hPa
FRI 18.06

-31°/-32°
997 hPa
SAT 19.06

-30°/-29°
992 hPa
SUN 20.06

-28°/-30°
987 hPa
MON 21.06

-32°/-33°
987 hPa
TUE 22.06

-29°/-28°
988 hPa
WED 23.06

-33°/-29°
997 hPa
THU 24.06

-31°/-34°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Pagoda Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Montgomery Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mackellar, Mount, Pagoda Peak, Peneplain Peak, Hampton Ridge, and others.

Pagoda Peak on GoogleMaps

Pagoda Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pagoda Peak.


Pagoda Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Pagoda Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pagoda Peak.


Pagoda Peak on Wikimapia

Pagoda Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pagoda Peak.