Mount Kampesteinen on Map 

Mount Kampesteinen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kampesteinen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kampesteinen.


 

Main information about Mount Kampesteinen

Mount Kampesteinen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2420 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.31833, 26.675.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Kampesteinen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Isachsenfjella, Pirogova, gora, Ingvaldnuten, Kampesteinen, Sechenovpiggane, Kjelbotn Peak, Devold Peak;

Other names: Kampesteinen, Behtereva gora, Kampesteinen.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kampesteinen


THU 24.06

-21°/-21°
988 hPa
FRI 25.06

-24°/-26°
1,000 hPa
SAT 26.06

-28°/-29°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.06

-30°/-31°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.06

-29°/-28°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.06

-26°/-27°
991 hPa
WED 30.06

-35°/-37°
992 hPa
THU 1.07

-40°/-42°
997 hPa
FRI 2.07

-38°/-37°
1,003 hPa
SAT 3.07

-37°/-34°
1,005 hPa
SUN 4.07

-30°/-23°
993 hPa
MON 5.07

-23°/-24°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kampesteinen


Kampesteinen on GoogleMaps

Kampesteinen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kampesteinen.


Kampesteinen on OpenStreetMaps

Kampesteinen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kampesteinen.


Kampesteinen on Wikimapia

Kampesteinen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kampesteinen.