Mount Petras, Mount on Map 

Mount Petras, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Petras, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Petras, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Petras, Mount

Mount Petras, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2865 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -75.86667, -128.65.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Petras, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Petras, Mount, McCuddin Mountains, Balchunas Pass, Putzke Peak, Schwob Peak, Navarrette Peak;

Other names: Petras, Mount, Petras Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Petras, Mount


SUN 9.05

-37°/-38°
991 hPa
MON 10.05

-37°/-37°
987 hPa
TUE 11.05

-34°/-36°
980 hPa
WED 12.05

-34°/-34°
979 hPa
THU 13.05

-34°/-35°
976 hPa
FRI 14.05

-32°/-28°
972 hPa
SAT 15.05

-24°/-24°
961 hPa
SUN 16.05

-24°/-32°
967 hPa
MON 17.05

-30°/-27°
984 hPa
TUE 18.05

-30°/-32°
999 hPa
WED 19.05

-37°/-36°
1,006 hPa
THU 20.05

-39°/-40°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Petras, Mount


Petras, Mount on GoogleMaps

Petras, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Petras, Mount.


Petras, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Petras, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Petras, Mount.


Petras, Mount on Wikimapia

Petras, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Petras, Mount.