Peak Pettersenegga on Map 

Peak Pettersenegga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pettersenegga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Pettersenegga.


 

Main information about Peak Pettersenegga

Peak Pettersenegga, , Antarctica. Elevation 1733 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.78333, 9.66667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Pettersenegga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandhohallet Glacier; or for climbing on: Sandneshatten, Toreza, gora, Bjerkenuten, Lodochnikova, gora, Conradgebirge, Kruzenshterna, gora, Sandnesstaven, Ventcelja, pik, Leningradskogo Universiteta, pik, Pettersenegga, Sverreborga, Avgevicha, pik, Sandegga, Sandeggtind;

Other names: Pettersenegga, Pettersen Ridge, Pettersenegga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Pettersenegga


SUN 27.09

-26°/-32°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-25°/-28°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

-21°/-29°
994 hPa
WED 30.09

-24°/-30°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-19°/-23°
981 hPa
FRI 2.10

-22°/-29°
996 hPa
SAT 3.10

-20°/-21°
993 hPa
SUN 4.10

-20°/-22°
976 hPa
MON 5.10

-19°/-23°
970 hPa
TUE 6.10

-22°/-31°
980 hPa
WED 7.10

-23°/-26°
984 hPa
THU 8.10

-20°/-30°
977 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Pettersenegga


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Sandhohallet Glacier, and others.

Pettersenegga on GoogleMaps

Pettersenegga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pettersenegga.


Pettersenegga on OpenStreetMaps

Pettersenegga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pettersenegga.


Pettersenegga on Wikimapia

Pettersenegga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pettersenegga.