Peak Pimple, The on Map 

Peak Pimple, The on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pimple, The. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Pimple, The.


 

Main information about Peak Pimple, The

Peak Pimple, The, , Antarctica. Elevation 3215 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.98333, 162.7.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Pimple, The on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Carleton Glacier, Bol Glacier, Kamb Glacier, Condit Glacier, Ball Glacier, Descent Glacier; or for climbing on: Mignone, Mount, Ruecker, Mount, Essinger, Mount, Chiang, Mount, Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Roper, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Huxley, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Royal Society Range, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Johns Hopkins Ridge, Lettau Peak, Fogle Peak, Rester Peak, Radian Ridge, Pimple, The, Ridge Summit, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Tuati Peak, Ruecker Ridge, Frio Peak, Heke Peak, Chaplains Tableland, Jigsaw Rock Gut;

Other names: Pimple, The, Pimple The.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Pimple, The


MON 14.06

-41°/-42°
997 hPa
TUE 15.06

-43°/-42°
992 hPa
WED 16.06

-38°/-39°
984 hPa
THU 17.06

-40°/-41°
982 hPa
FRI 18.06

-40°/-40°
989 hPa
SAT 19.06

-38°/-37°
991 hPa
SUN 20.06

-41°/-41°
976 hPa
MON 21.06

-38°/-38°
975 hPa
TUE 22.06

-35°/-35°
972 hPa
WED 23.06

-38°/-39°
981 hPa
THU 24.06

-38°/-40°
990 hPa
FRI 25.06

-39°/-38°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Pimple, The


Pimple, The on GoogleMaps

Pimple, The on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pimple, The.


Pimple, The on OpenStreetMaps

Pimple, The on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pimple, The.


Pimple, The on Wikimapia

Pimple, The on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pimple, The.