Pass Pinnacle Gap on Map 

Pass Pinnacle Gap on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pinnacle Gap. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Pinnacle Gap.


 

Main information about Pass Pinnacle Gap

Pass Pinnacle Gap, , Antarctica. Elevation 2252 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.25, 163.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Pinnacle Gap on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Fazio, Mount, Frustum, Mount, Ballou, Mount, Carson, Mount, Mesa Range, Veto Gap, Pinnacle Gap, Scarab Peak, Biretta Peak, Tobin Mesa, Gair Mesa, Mills Valley;

Other names: Pinnacle Gap, Pinnacle Gap.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Pinnacle Gap


MON 20.09

-25°/-27°
986 hPa
TUE 21.09

-26°/-29°
983 hPa
WED 22.09

-25°/-34°
980 hPa
THU 23.09

-27°/-31°
981 hPa
FRI 24.09

-29°/-32°
985 hPa
SAT 25.09

-27°/-35°
980 hPa
SUN 26.09

-29°/-36°
978 hPa
MON 27.09

-29°/-34°
969 hPa
TUE 28.09

-34°/-40°
984 hPa
WED 29.09

-31°/-41°
988 hPa
THU 30.09

-37°/-44°
986 hPa
FRI 1.10

-36°/-36°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Pinnacle Gap


Pinnacle Gap on GoogleMaps

Pinnacle Gap on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pinnacle Gap.


Pinnacle Gap on OpenStreetMaps

Pinnacle Gap on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pinnacle Gap.


Pinnacle Gap on Wikimapia

Pinnacle Gap on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pinnacle Gap.