Glacier Plata Glacier on Map 

Glacier Plata Glacier on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Plata Glacier. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Plata Glacier.


 

Main information about Glacier Plata Glacier

Glacier Plata Glacier, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -72.06667, 166.18333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Glacier Plata Glacier on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, Mueller Glacier; or for climbing on: Tararua, Mount, Crowder, Mount, Millen Range, Toboggan Gap, Inferno Peak, Le Couteur Peak, New Year Peak, Omega Peak, Red Rock Peak, Turret Peak, Thomson Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Boss Peak;

Other names: Plata Glacier, Plata Glacier.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Plata Glacier


TUE 26.01

-13°/-16°
990 hPa
WED 27.01

-10°/-12°
993 hPa
THU 28.01

-12°/-17°
988 hPa
FRI 29.01

-16°/-20°
992 hPa
SAT 30.01

-18°/-22°
991 hPa
SUN 31.01

-16°/-20°
984 hPa
MON 1.02

-16°/-22°
986 hPa
TUE 2.02

-14°/-16°
992 hPa
WED 3.02

-15°/-17°
993 hPa
THU 4.02

-15°/-19°
992 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-17°
990 hPa
SAT 6.02

-14°/-20°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Plata Glacier


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, Mueller Glacier, and others.

Plata Glacier on GoogleMaps

Plata Glacier on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Plata Glacier.


Plata Glacier on OpenStreetMaps

Plata Glacier on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Plata Glacier.


Plata Glacier on Wikimapia

Plata Glacier on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Plata Glacier.