Mount Prestrud, Mount on Map 

Mount Prestrud, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prestrud, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Prestrud, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Prestrud, Mount

Mount Prestrud, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -86.56667, -165.11667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Prestrud, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Devils Glacier; or for climbing on: Prestrud, Mount;

Other names: Prestrud, Mount, Prestrud Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Prestrud, Mount


TUE 3.08

-45°/-47°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.08

-49°/-49°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.08

-49°/-49°
1,006 hPa
FRI 6.08

-48°/-48°
1,011 hPa
SAT 7.08

-46°/-49°
1,014 hPa
SUN 8.08

-50°/-48°
1,011 hPa
MON 9.08

-48°/-50°
1,000 hPa
TUE 10.08

-53°/-53°
1,010 hPa
WED 11.08

-48°/-42°
993 hPa
THU 12.08

-45°/-45°
998 hPa
FRI 13.08

-45°/-44°
986 hPa
SAT 14.08

-49°/-48°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Prestrud, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Devils Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Prestrud, Mount, and others.

Prestrud, Mount on GoogleMaps

Prestrud, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prestrud, Mount.


Prestrud, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Prestrud, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prestrud, Mount.


Prestrud, Mount on Wikimapia

Prestrud, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prestrud, Mount.