Pass Benighted Pass on Map 

Pass Benighted Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Benighted Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Benighted Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Benighted Pass

Pass Benighted Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.5, 166.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Benighted Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mueller Glacier; or for climbing on: Watt, Mount, McCarthy, Mount, Roy, Mount, Jennings, Mount, Aorangi, Mount, Barker Range, Millen Range, Benighted Pass, Turret Peak, Kyle Peak, Schofield Peak, Crosscut Peak, Braddock Peak;

Other names: Benighted Pass, Benighted Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Benighted Pass


SUN 25.07

-36°/-35°
1,008 hPa
MON 26.07

-35°/-39°
999 hPa
TUE 27.07

-37°/-36°
1,000 hPa
WED 28.07

-37°/-38°
995 hPa
THU 29.07

-39°/-30°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.07

-14°/-18°
995 hPa
SAT 31.07

-26°/-16°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.08

-17°/-20°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.08

-18°/-16°
1,000 hPa
TUE 3.08

-14°/-20°
977 hPa
WED 4.08

-24°/-32°
987 hPa
THU 5.08

-38°/-33°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Benighted Pass


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mueller Glacier, and others.

Benighted Pass on GoogleMaps

Benighted Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Benighted Pass.


Benighted Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Benighted Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Benighted Pass.


Benighted Pass on Wikimapia

Benighted Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Benighted Pass.