Mount Pukaki, Mount on Map 

Mount Pukaki, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pukaki, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pukaki, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Pukaki, Mount

Mount Pukaki, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -82.81667, 162.1.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Pukaki, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Lowery Glacier; or for climbing on: Hawea, Mount, Pukaki, Mount, Rotoiti, Mount, Frigate Range;

Other names: Pukaki, Mount, Pukaki Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pukaki, Mount


MON 25.01

-24°/-24°
981 hPa
TUE 26.01

-20°/-21°
991 hPa
WED 27.01

-21°/-23°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-22°/-24°
994 hPa
FRI 29.01

-23°/-25°
992 hPa
SAT 30.01

-22°/-22°
985 hPa
SUN 31.01

-21°/-22°
989 hPa
MON 1.02

-21°/-22°
990 hPa
TUE 2.02

-19°/-18°
981 hPa
WED 3.02

-15°/-16°
976 hPa
THU 4.02

-15°/-17°
979 hPa
FRI 5.02

-17°/-19°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pukaki, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Lowery Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hawea, Mount, Pukaki, Mount, Rotoiti, Mount, Frigate Range, and others.

Pukaki, Mount on GoogleMaps

Pukaki, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pukaki, Mount.


Pukaki, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Pukaki, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pukaki, Mount.


Pukaki, Mount on Wikimapia

Pukaki, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pukaki, Mount.