Peak Red Rock Peak on Map 

Peak Red Rock Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Red Rock Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Red Rock Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Red Rock Peak

Peak Red Rock Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.96667, 166.08333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Red Rock Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier; or for climbing on: Tararua, Mount, Inferno Peak, Le Couteur Peak, New Year Peak, Omega Peak, Red Rock Peak, Thomson Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Boss Peak;

Other names: Red Rock Peak, Red Rock Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Red Rock Peak


THU 21.01

-10°/-12°
998 hPa
FRI 22.01

-5°/-9°
992 hPa
SAT 23.01

-7°/-12°
990 hPa
SUN 24.01

-7°/-12°
986 hPa
MON 25.01

-8°/-14°
980 hPa
TUE 26.01

-10°/-14°
988 hPa
WED 27.01

-12°/-15°
992 hPa
THU 28.01

-13°/-16°
986 hPa
FRI 29.01

-16°/-19°
981 hPa
SAT 30.01

-17°/-18°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-24°
989 hPa
MON 1.02

-20°/-26°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Red Rock Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, and others.

Red Rock Peak on GoogleMaps

Red Rock Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Red Rock Peak.


Red Rock Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Red Rock Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Red Rock Peak.


Red Rock Peak on Wikimapia

Red Rock Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Red Rock Peak.