Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet on Map 

Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Birger Bergersenfjellet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet.


 

Main information about Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet

Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet, , Antarctica. Elevation 3170 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.06667, 25.8.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Glitrefonna Glacier; or for climbing on: Strandrudfjellet, Festefjell, Langbogfjellet, Winsnesfjellet, Birger Bergersenfjellet, Mellomfjellet, Birgerhogda, Mjellbrefjellet, Klakemulen, Mjellbresatene, Gamalei, gora, Simensentoppen, Bondtoppane, Tarnet, Glitrenosa, Bautaen Peak, Breskilkampen, Horna, Nyvla, L'va Tolstogo, dolina;

Other names: Birger Bergersenfjellet, Bergersen Mount, Bergersenfjella, Birger Bergersenfjellet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet


FRI 22.10

-24°/-31°
974 hPa
SAT 23.10

-24°/-29°
980 hPa
SUN 24.10

-19°/-22°
987 hPa
MON 25.10

-17°/-21°
967 hPa
TUE 26.10

-20°/-25°
980 hPa
WED 27.10

-17°/-22°
996 hPa
THU 28.10

-16°/-20°
993 hPa
FRI 29.10

-17°/-25°
977 hPa
SAT 30.10

-21°/-29°
984 hPa
SUN 31.10

-25°/-24°
982 hPa
MON 1.11

-19°/-25°
990 hPa
TUE 2.11

-18°/-25°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Birger Bergersenfjellet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Glitrefonna Glacier, and others.

Birger Bergersenfjellet on GoogleMaps

Birger Bergersenfjellet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Birger Bergersenfjellet.


Birger Bergersenfjellet on OpenStreetMaps

Birger Bergersenfjellet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Birger Bergersenfjellet.


Birger Bergersenfjellet on Wikimapia

Birger Bergersenfjellet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Birger Bergersenfjellet.