Mount Rossel, Mount on Map 

Mount Rossel, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rossel, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rossel, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Rossel, Mount

Mount Rossel, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2250 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.6, 31.03333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Rossel, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Giaever, Glacier; or for climbing on: Paulus, Mont, Rossel, Mount, Collard, Mount, Verhaegen, Mount, Kerckhove de Denterghem, Mount, Lorette, Mount, Perov, Mount, Belgica, Monts, Lahaye, Mount, Loodts, Mount, Van Mieghem, Mount, Sphinx, Mount, Bastin, Mount, Byobu Nagaone, Minami-nagaone, Isidati Yama, Naka-no-roka;

Other names: Rossel, Mount, Rossel Mont, Rossel Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rossel, Mount


FRI 24.09

-43°/-46°
989 hPa
SAT 25.09

-36°/-31°
970 hPa
SUN 26.09

-28°/-34°
970 hPa
MON 27.09

-35°/-41°
994 hPa
TUE 28.09

-35°/-37°
1,002 hPa
WED 29.09

-34°/-36°
1,004 hPa
THU 30.09

-36°/-42°
999 hPa
FRI 1.10

-40°/-42°
995 hPa
SAT 2.10

-40°/-41°
993 hPa
SUN 3.10

-36°/-39°
990 hPa
MON 4.10

-32°/-35°
990 hPa
TUE 5.10

-33°/-29°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rossel, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Giaever, Glacier, and others.

Rossel, Mount on GoogleMaps

Rossel, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rossel, Mount.


Rossel, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Rossel, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rossel, Mount.


Rossel, Mount on Wikimapia

Rossel, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rossel, Mount.