Mount Salen Mountain on Map 

Mount Salen Mountain on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Salen Mountain. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Salen Mountain.


 

Main information about Mount Salen Mountain

Mount Salen Mountain, , Antarctica. Elevation 2950 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.08333, 25.45.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Salen Mountain on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Koms Glacier, Sal Glacier, Glitrefonna Glacier; or for climbing on: Komsa Mountain, Salen Mountain, Strandrudfjellet, Festefjell, Langbogfjellet, Winsnesfjellet, Tustane, Vetleho, Simensentoppen, Bondtoppane, Tarnet;

Other names: Salen Mountain, Salen, Salen Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Salen Mountain


FRI 14.05

-27°/-27°
991 hPa
SAT 15.05

-29°/-30°
996 hPa
SUN 16.05

-33°/-28°
996 hPa
MON 17.05

-24°/-27°
994 hPa
TUE 18.05

-21°/-23°
991 hPa
WED 19.05

-27°/-27°
995 hPa
THU 20.05

-27°/-27°
998 hPa
FRI 21.05

-29°/-29°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.05

-29°/-29°
998 hPa
SUN 23.05

-29°/-30°
999 hPa
MON 24.05

-32°/-32°
996 hPa
TUE 25.05

-30°/-30°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Salen Mountain


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Koms Glacier, Sal Glacier, Glitrefonna Glacier, and others.

Salen Mountain on GoogleMaps

Salen Mountain on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Salen Mountain.


Salen Mountain on OpenStreetMaps

Salen Mountain on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Salen Mountain.


Salen Mountain on Wikimapia

Salen Mountain on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Salen Mountain.