Mount Sandseten on Map 

Mount Sandseten on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sandseten. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sandseten.


 

Main information about Mount Sandseten

Mount Sandseten, , Antarctica. Elevation 1950 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.55, 12.16667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Sandseten on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier; or for climbing on: Zwieselhogda, Sandseten, Hansenhovden, Krakken, Golysheva, gora, Neustrueva, gora, Valichanovtoppen, Mirotvorcevfjellet, Solov'yev, Mount, Nikolaeva, gora, Storsata, Pieck Range, Westliche Petermannkette, Schneidengruppe, Petermannkjeda, Sore, Skeidshornet, Sokkhornet, Gneysovaya Peak, Daykovaya Peak, Grahorna, Rolfstind, Svarthornkammen, Grakammen, Tambovskajatoppen, Aurdalsegga, Storsatklubben, Aurdalen;

Other names: Sandseten, Sandseten, Sandseten Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sandseten


SUN 19.09

-22°/-21°
995 hPa
MON 20.09

-19°/-20°
976 hPa
TUE 21.09

-19°/-26°
980 hPa
WED 22.09

-22°/-29°
982 hPa
THU 23.09

-25°/-35°
983 hPa
FRI 24.09

-27°/-34°
983 hPa
SAT 25.09

-23°/-29°
968 hPa
SUN 26.09

-24°/-32°
968 hPa
MON 27.09

-22°/-32°
975 hPa
TUE 28.09

-23°/-28°
978 hPa
WED 29.09

-20°/-28°
979 hPa
THU 30.09

-18°/-26°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sandseten


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier, and others.

Sandseten on GoogleMaps

Sandseten on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sandseten.


Sandseten on OpenStreetMaps

Sandseten on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sandseten.


Sandseten on Wikimapia

Sandseten on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sandseten.