Peak Savoia Peak on Map 

Peak Savoia Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Savoia Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Savoia Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Savoia Peak

Peak Savoia Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 1415 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -64.85708, -63.42514.
Time zone: Antarctica/Palmer. Peak Savoia Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Leon, glaciar, Channel Glacier, Thunder Glacier, Harbour Glacier, William Glacier, Hooper Glacier; or for climbing on: Camber, Mount, Wheat, Mount, Rennie, Mount, Matin, Mount, Wall Range, Comer Range, DuFief, Sierra, Copper Col, Nemo Peak, Nipple Peak, Green Spur, Pico, Molar Peak, Gerber Peak, Copper Peak, Billie Peak, Savoia Peak, Noble, Pico, Bull Ridge, Jabet Peak, Reade Peak, Janssen Peak, Haverly Peak, Gateway Ridge, Dayne Peak, Shewry Peak;

Other names: Savoia Peak, Luigi Di Savoia Pico, Luigi Peak, Luis de Saboya pico, Savoia Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Savoia Peak


WED 20.01

-2°/-2°
980 hPa
THU 21.01

-3°/-5°
982 hPa
FRI 22.01

-2°/-4°
981 hPa
SAT 23.01

-3°/-2°
981 hPa
SUN 24.01

-2°/-3°
984 hPa
MON 25.01

-2°/-4°
982 hPa
TUE 26.01

-3°/-7°
980 hPa
WED 27.01

-3°/-6°
984 hPa
THU 28.01

-5°/-7°
985 hPa
FRI 29.01

-4°/-7°
985 hPa
SAT 30.01

-3°/-6°
985 hPa
SUN 31.01

-5°/-7°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Savoia Peak


Savoia Peak on GoogleMaps

Savoia Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Savoia Peak.


Savoia Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Savoia Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Savoia Peak.


Savoia Peak on Wikimapia

Savoia Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Savoia Peak.