Pass Saxby Pass on Map 

Pass Saxby Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Saxby Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Saxby Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Saxby Pass

Pass Saxby Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 2069 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.58333, 167.7.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Saxby Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Church Glacier; or for climbing on: Lyttelton Range, Dunedin Range, Saxby Pass, Wetmore Peak, Lange Peak, Church Ridge, Sorensen Peak;

Other names: Saxby Pass, Saxby Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Saxby Pass


WED 27.01

-11°/-13°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-14°/-19°
986 hPa
FRI 29.01

-18°/-21°
988 hPa
SAT 30.01

-19°/-24°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-23°
980 hPa
MON 1.02

-17°/-22°
984 hPa
TUE 2.02

-17°/-22°
988 hPa
WED 3.02

-14°/-18°
992 hPa
THU 4.02

-11°/-14°
990 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-18°
985 hPa
SAT 6.02

-13°/-19°
985 hPa
SUN 7.02

-16°/-21°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Saxby Pass


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Church Glacier, and others.

Saxby Pass on GoogleMaps

Saxby Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Saxby Pass.


Saxby Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Saxby Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Saxby Pass.


Saxby Pass on Wikimapia

Saxby Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Saxby Pass.