Mount Sjiktberga on Map 

Mount Sjiktberga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sjiktberga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sjiktberga.


 

Main information about Mount Sjiktberga

Mount Sjiktberga, , Antarctica. Elevation 2420 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.41667, 13.11667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Sjiktberga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Sinicintoppen, Belka, gora, Nielsenholen, Sjiktberga, Markovskijknausen, Zimmermannfjellet, Odegaardhogda, Ufsekammen, Ritschertind;

Other names: Sjiktberga, Schicht Berge, Schicht Mount, Schichtberge, Sjiktberga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sjiktberga


WED 12.05

-16°/-20°
986 hPa
THU 13.05

-24°/-21°
991 hPa
FRI 14.05

-21°/-23°
993 hPa
SAT 15.05

-27°/-27°
997 hPa
SUN 16.05

-32°/-32°
995 hPa
MON 17.05

-31°/-27°
989 hPa
TUE 18.05

-25°/-25°
986 hPa
WED 19.05

-31°/-28°
996 hPa
THU 20.05

-28°/-31°
1,004 hPa
FRI 21.05

-29°/-27°
1,008 hPa
SAT 22.05

-27°/-28°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.05

-27°/-27°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sjiktberga


Sjiktberga on GoogleMaps

Sjiktberga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sjiktberga.


Sjiktberga on OpenStreetMaps

Sjiktberga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sjiktberga.


Sjiktberga on Wikimapia

Sjiktberga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sjiktberga.