Mount Schmid, Mount on Map 

Mount Schmid, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Schmid, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Schmid, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Schmid, Mount

Mount Schmid, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2430 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.96667, -85.66667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Rothera. Mount Schmid, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Embree Glacier; or for climbing on: Gozur, Mount, McKeown, Mount, Jumper, Mount, Malone, Mount, Schmid, Mount, Lanning, Mount, Todd, Mount, Sentinel Range;

Other names: Schmid, Mount, Schmid Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Schmid, Mount


THU 17.06

-32°/-31°
1,007 hPa
FRI 18.06

-22°/-17°
998 hPa
SAT 19.06

-21°/-23°
987 hPa
SUN 20.06

-24°/-24°
993 hPa
MON 21.06

-24°/-26°
1,000 hPa
TUE 22.06

-28°/-30°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.06

-30°/-29°
999 hPa
THU 24.06

-27°/-20°
999 hPa
FRI 25.06

-24°/-16°
999 hPa
SAT 26.06

-14°/-13°
1,001 hPa
SUN 27.06

-14°/-14°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

-18°/-21°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Schmid, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Embree Glacier, and others.

Schmid, Mount on GoogleMaps

Schmid, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Schmid, Mount.


Schmid, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Schmid, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Schmid, Mount.


Schmid, Mount on Wikimapia

Schmid, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Schmid, Mount.