Mount Schoenenberg on Map 

Mount Schoenenberg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Schoenenberg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Schoenenberg.


 

Main information about Mount Schoenenberg

Mount Schoenenberg, , Antarctica. Elevation 1753 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.63333, 162.95.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Schoenenberg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sledgers Glacier, Orr Glacier, Canham Glacier, Hunter Glacier, Linder Glacier; or for climbing on: Nagata, Mount, Moody, Mount, Schoenenberg, Lugering, Mount, Bernstein, Mount, Wodzicki, Mount, Lanterman Range;

Other names: Schönenberg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Schoenenberg


FRI 24.09

-25°/-33°
970 hPa
SAT 25.09

-26°/-33°
978 hPa
SUN 26.09

-27°/-33°
972 hPa
MON 27.09

-31°/-37°
974 hPa
TUE 28.09

-31°/-35°
972 hPa
WED 29.09

-36°/-42°
983 hPa
THU 30.09

-37°/-42°
985 hPa
FRI 1.10

-35°/-40°
979 hPa
SAT 2.10

-36°/-40°
985 hPa
SUN 3.10

-36°/-40°
979 hPa
MON 4.10

-34°/-38°
976 hPa
TUE 5.10

-30°/-34°
974 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Schoenenberg


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Sledgers Glacier, Orr Glacier, Canham Glacier, Hunter Glacier, Linder Glacier, and others.

Schoenenberg on GoogleMaps

Schoenenberg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Schoenenberg.


Schoenenberg on OpenStreetMaps

Schoenenberg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Schoenenberg.


Schoenenberg on Wikimapia

Schoenenberg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Schoenenberg.