Peak Shark Fin on Map 

Peak Shark Fin on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shark Fin. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Shark Fin.


 

Main information about Peak Shark Fin

Peak Shark Fin, , Antarctica. Elevation 2500 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.36667, 162.91667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Shark Fin on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier, Kempe Glacier, Shark Fin Glacier, Upper Jaw Glacier, Lower Jaw Glacier, Radian Glacier, Glee Glacier, Amphitheatre Glacier, Renegar Glacier, Porkchop, Lake; or for climbing on: Kempe, Mount, Schwerdtfeger, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Waiparahoaka Mountain, Foster Crater, Dromedary, Mount, Royal Society Range, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Radian Ridge, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Ruecker Ridge, Shark Fin, Highway Ridge, Poutini Peak, Jigsaw Rock Gut, Roaring Valley;

Other names: Shark Fin, Shark Fin.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Shark Fin


THU 26.11

-15°/-18°
985 hPa
FRI 27.11

-16°/-18°
980 hPa
SAT 28.11

-17°/-20°
978 hPa
SUN 29.11

-17°/-19°
983 hPa
MON 30.11

-16°/-18°
986 hPa
TUE 1.12

-15°/-16°
986 hPa
WED 2.12

-15°/-17°
989 hPa
THU 3.12

-12°/-12°
996 hPa
FRI 4.12

-9°/-12°
987 hPa
SAT 5.12

-14°/-17°
988 hPa
SUN 6.12

-13°/-15°
989 hPa
MON 7.12

-15°/-16°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Shark Fin


Shark Fin on GoogleMaps

Shark Fin on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shark Fin.


Shark Fin on OpenStreetMaps

Shark Fin on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shark Fin.


Shark Fin on Wikimapia

Shark Fin on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shark Fin.