Mount Shearer, Mount on Map 

Mount Shearer, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shearer, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Shearer, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Shearer, Mount

Mount Shearer, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2100 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.31667, 163.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Shearer, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Morley Glacier, Sledgers Glacier; or for climbing on: Nagata, Mount, Tokoroa, Mount, Moody, Mount, Glasgow, Mount, Shearer, Mount, Webb, Mount, Jamroga, Mount, Janus, Mount, Wodzicki, Mount, Bowers Mountains, Seekers Ridge;

Other names: Shearer, Mount, Shearer Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Shearer, Mount


FRI 24.09

-20°/-31°
968 hPa
SAT 25.09

-23°/-30°
977 hPa
SUN 26.09

-24°/-29°
971 hPa
MON 27.09

-29°/-35°
974 hPa
TUE 28.09

-29°/-34°
972 hPa
WED 29.09

-34°/-39°
983 hPa
THU 30.09

-33°/-38°
983 hPa
FRI 1.10

-32°/-37°
978 hPa
SAT 2.10

-33°/-37°
983 hPa
SUN 3.10

-32°/-37°
977 hPa
MON 4.10

-30°/-35°
975 hPa
TUE 5.10

-26°/-32°
973 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Shearer, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Morley Glacier, Sledgers Glacier, and others.

Shearer, Mount on GoogleMaps

Shearer, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shearer, Mount.


Shearer, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Shearer, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shearer, Mount.


Shearer, Mount on Wikimapia

Shearer, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shearer, Mount.