Mount Shear, Mount on Map 

Mount Shear, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shear, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Shear, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Shear, Mount

Mount Shear, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 4000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.33333, -86.13333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Shear, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Branscomb Glacier; or for climbing on: Epperly, Mount, Tyree, Mount, Press, Mount, Ryan, Mount, Gardner, Mount, Shear, Mount, Giovinetto, Mount, Ostenso, Mount, Morris, Mount, Anderson, Mount, Bentley, Mount, Viets, Mount, Davis, Mount, Hale, Mount, Knutzen Peak, Taylor Ledge, Evans Peak, Schatz Ridge, Boyce Ridge, Long Gables;

Other names: Shear, Mount, Shear Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Shear, Mount


THU 21.10

-34°/-40°
988 hPa
FRI 22.10

-33°/-36°
978 hPa
SAT 23.10

-33°/-36°
977 hPa
SUN 24.10

-31°/-34°
983 hPa
MON 25.10

-29°/-34°
987 hPa
TUE 26.10

-26°/-33°
973 hPa
WED 27.10

-31°/-40°
980 hPa
THU 28.10

-32°/-37°
985 hPa
FRI 29.10

-30°/-36°
988 hPa
SAT 30.10

-30°/-34°
985 hPa
SUN 31.10

-30°/-33°
983 hPa
MON 1.11

-27°/-31°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Shear, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Branscomb Glacier, and others.

Shear, Mount on GoogleMaps

Shear, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shear, Mount.


Shear, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Shear, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shear, Mount.


Shear, Mount on Wikimapia

Shear, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shear, Mount.