Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on Map 

Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina.


 

Main information about Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina

Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina, , Antarctica. Elevation 2830 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72, 106.
Time zone: Antarctica/Davis. Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina;

Other names: Shmidta, podlëdnaja ravnina, Shmidt Subglacial Basin, Shmidta podlednaja ravnina, Shmidta podlëdnaja ravnina.

12 day Weather Forecast - Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina


TUE 13.04

-52°/-49°
1,042 hPa
WED 14.04

-43°/-43°
1,034 hPa
THU 15.04

-51°/-52°
1,044 hPa
FRI 16.04

-50°/-36°
1,020 hPa
SAT 17.04

-35°/-44°
981 hPa
SUN 18.04

-54°/-52°
1,029 hPa
MON 19.04

-57°/-58°
1,037 hPa
TUE 20.04

-56°/-57°
1,041 hPa
WED 21.04

-55°/-50°
1,046 hPa
THU 22.04

-51°/-46°
1,037 hPa
FRI 23.04

-52°/-56°
1,035 hPa
SAT 24.04

-57°/-58°
1,044 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Plateau Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina


The nearest mountains: Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina, and others.

Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on GoogleMaps

Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina.


Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on OpenStreetMaps

Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina.


Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on Wikimapia

Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shmidta, podlednaja ravnina.