Pass Skarvhalsen on Map 

Pass Skarvhalsen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skarvhalsen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Skarvhalsen.


 

Main information about Pass Skarvhalsen

Pass Skarvhalsen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2436 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.33333, -1.58333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Skarvhalsen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Skarvhalsen, Isfossnipa, Vorrtind, Austvorren, Vorrnipa, Isstoa;

Other names: Skarvhalsen, Skarvhalsen, Skarvhalsen Saddle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Skarvhalsen


TUE 13.04

-27°/-32°
996 hPa
WED 14.04

-27°/-22°
998 hPa
THU 15.04

-21°/-24°
988 hPa
FRI 16.04

-33°/-36°
1,001 hPa
SAT 17.04

-35°/-36°
997 hPa
SUN 18.04

-33°/-35°
990 hPa
MON 19.04

-33°/-37°
998 hPa
TUE 20.04

-37°/-33°
998 hPa
WED 21.04

-40°/-41°
993 hPa
THU 22.04

-41°/-42°
1,001 hPa
FRI 23.04

-40°/-34°
1,005 hPa
SAT 24.04

-35°/-35°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Skarvhalsen


The nearest mountains: Skarvhalsen, Isfossnipa, Vorrtind, Austvorren, Vorrnipa, Isstoa, and others.

Skarvhalsen on GoogleMaps

Skarvhalsen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skarvhalsen.


Skarvhalsen on OpenStreetMaps

Skarvhalsen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skarvhalsen.


Skarvhalsen on Wikimapia

Skarvhalsen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skarvhalsen.