Peak Skeidshornet on Map 

Peak Skeidshornet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skeidshornet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skeidshornet.


 

Main information about Peak Skeidshornet

Peak Skeidshornet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2725 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.85, 12.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Skeidshornet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarsbrotet Glacier; or for climbing on: Dobrynintoppen, Berezkinyh, gora, Medasen, Skeidskneet, Zwieselhogda, Neustrueva, gora, Valichanovtoppen, Pieck Range, Eidshaugane, Skeidshornet, Sokkhornet, Gneiskopf Peak, Humboldtgraben;

Other names: Skeidshornet, Skeidshornet, Skeidshornet Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skeidshornet


SAT 24.07

-26°/-26°
998 hPa
SUN 25.07

-28°/-29°
1,006 hPa
MON 26.07

-29°/-30°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.07

-31°/-32°
1,008 hPa
WED 28.07

-29°/-26°
998 hPa
THU 29.07

-23°/-24°
983 hPa
FRI 30.07

-25°/-21°
988 hPa
SAT 31.07

-28°/-30°
978 hPa
SUN 1.08

-36°/-36°
993 hPa
MON 2.08

-36°/-37°
1,000 hPa
TUE 3.08

-41°/-37°
1,000 hPa
WED 4.08

-34°/-35°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skeidshornet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Skarsbrotet Glacier, and others.

Skeidshornet on GoogleMaps

Skeidshornet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skeidshornet.


Skeidshornet on OpenStreetMaps

Skeidshornet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skeidshornet.


Skeidshornet on Wikimapia

Skeidshornet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skeidshornet.