Pass Skeidskar on Map 

Pass Skeidskar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skeidskar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Skeidskar.


 

Main information about Pass Skeidskar

Pass Skeidskar, , Antarctica. Elevation 2498 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.76667, 11.53333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Skeidskar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for traveling near lakes: Altarduken Glacier, Skarskvervet Glacier; or for climbing on: Loze Mountain, Altaret, Deryugin, Mount, Antej, gora, Botnfjellet, Kameneckogo, gora, Koroleva, gora, Altartavla, Skarsholen, Molchanova, gora, Kolosovskogo, gora, Skarshovden, Chmyznikovnuten, Liebknecht Range, Karla Libknehta, hrebet, Alexander-von-Humboldt-Gebirge, Betechtinkjeda, Rozy Ljuksemburg, hrebet, Storeidet, Skeidskar, Am UEberlauf, Hovdeskar, Hovdenuten, Mechnikov Peak, Skeidsrinden, Hanuten, Skeidsnutane, Kvervenuten, Taborovskijtoppen, Skarshaugane, Gor'kijryggen, Pervomayskaya Peak, Vysotskiy Peak, Westliches Hochfeld, Sorskeidet;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Skeidskar, Skeidskar, Skeidskar Gap.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Skeidskar


SUN 26.06

-37°/-38°
990 hPa
MON 27.06

-42°/-43°
990 hPa
TUE 28.06

-44°/-43°
997 hPa
WED 29.06

-42°/-40°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.06

-38°/-38°
1,005 hPa
FRI 1.07

-40°/-41°
1,002 hPa
SAT 2.07

-40°/-32°
1,008 hPa
SUN 3.07

-30°/-29°
993 hPa
MON 4.07

-29°/-28°
988 hPa
TUE 5.07

-32°/-28°
994 hPa
WED 6.07

-33°/-39°
989 hPa
THU 7.07

-41°/-42°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Skeidskar


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Altarduken Glacier, Skarskvervet Glacier, and others.

Skeidskar on GoogleMaps

Skeidskar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skeidskar.


Skeidskar on OpenStreetMaps

Skeidskar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skeidskar.


Skeidskar on Wikimapia

Skeidskar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skeidskar.