Peak Skoddemedet on Map 

Peak Skoddemedet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skoddemedet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Skoddemedet.


 

Main information about Peak Skoddemedet

Peak Skoddemedet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2350 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.83333, -3.86667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Skoddemedet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Hogskavlen, Huldreslottet, Veten, Tyskepasset, Portalen, Schubertgipfel, Hogskavlpiggen, Kjellbergnuten, Vindegga, Fingeren Peak, Soyla, Spiessgipfel, Domen, Skoddemedet, Pilarryggen, Seilkopffjella, Splinten, Nalegga, Borggarden;

Other names: Skoddemédet, Skoddemedet, Skoddemedet Peak, Skoddemédet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Skoddemedet


SUN 13.06

-45°/-44°
1,007 hPa
MON 14.06

-45°/-44°
1,005 hPa
TUE 15.06

-38°/-39°
1,003 hPa
WED 16.06

-39°/-39°
1,003 hPa
THU 17.06

-41°/-43°
1,011 hPa
FRI 18.06

-41°/-41°
991 hPa
SAT 19.06

-38°/-37°
986 hPa
SUN 20.06

-37°/-34°
990 hPa
MON 21.06

-29°/-36°
986 hPa
TUE 22.06

-39°/-40°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.06

-37°/-32°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.06

-36°/-36°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Skoddemedet


Skoddemedet on GoogleMaps

Skoddemedet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skoddemedet.


Skoddemedet on OpenStreetMaps

Skoddemedet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skoddemedet.


Skoddemedet on Wikimapia

Skoddemedet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skoddemedet.