Pass Skorvehalsen on Map 

Pass Skorvehalsen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skorvehalsen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Skorvehalsen.


 

Main information about Pass Skorvehalsen

Pass Skorvehalsen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2620 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.06667, 6.16667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Skorvehalsen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Lunde Glacier; or for climbing on: Hahellerskarvet, Haederich Berg, Nikolayev Range, Skorvehalsen, Hahelleregga, Huldreskorvene, Tussenobba Peak;

Other names: Skorvehalsen, Skorvehalsen, Skorvehalsen Saddle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Skorvehalsen


SAT 17.04

-36°/-38°
987 hPa
SUN 18.04

-39°/-40°
985 hPa
MON 19.04

-37°/-32°
992 hPa
TUE 20.04

-34°/-32°
985 hPa
WED 21.04

-28°/-33°
973 hPa
THU 22.04

-32°/-32°
989 hPa
FRI 23.04

-30°/-30°
986 hPa
SAT 24.04

-27°/-26°
983 hPa
SUN 25.04

-24°/-24°
981 hPa
MON 26.04

-23°/-24°
988 hPa
TUE 27.04

-25°/-26°
987 hPa
WED 28.04

-25°/-28°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Skorvehalsen


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Lunde Glacier, and others.

Skorvehalsen on GoogleMaps

Skorvehalsen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skorvehalsen.


Skorvehalsen on OpenStreetMaps

Skorvehalsen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skorvehalsen.


Skorvehalsen on Wikimapia

Skorvehalsen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skorvehalsen.