Peak Slessor Peak on Map 

Peak Slessor Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Slessor Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Slessor Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Slessor Peak

Peak Slessor Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2370 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -66.52502, -64.97288.
Time zone: Antarctica/Palmer. Peak Slessor Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for traveling near lakes: Byway Glacier, Hamblin Glacier; or for climbing on: Slessor Peak;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Slessor Peak, Slessor Peak, Slessor Pico.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Slessor Peak


TUE 28.06

-19°/-18°
977 hPa
WED 29.06

-23°/-25°
990 hPa
THU 30.06

-28°/-27°
1,002 hPa
FRI 1.07

-24°/-23°
1,003 hPa
SAT 2.07

-20°/-19°
1,007 hPa
SUN 3.07

-17°/-16°
1,007 hPa
MON 4.07

-18°/-19°
1,005 hPa
TUE 5.07

-16°/-15°
995 hPa
WED 6.07

-17°/-18°
984 hPa
THU 7.07

-20°/-17°
981 hPa
FRI 8.07

-21°/-19°
980 hPa
SAT 9.07

-17°/-18°
983 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Slessor Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Byway Glacier, Hamblin Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Slessor Peak, and others.

Slessor Peak on GoogleMaps

Slessor Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Slessor Peak.


Slessor Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Slessor Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Slessor Peak.


Slessor Peak on Wikimapia

Slessor Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Slessor Peak.