Peak Biretta Peak on Map 

Peak Biretta Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Biretta Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Biretta Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Biretta Peak

Peak Biretta Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2530 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.06667, 163.2.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Biretta Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Ballou, Mount, Pinnacle Gap, Biretta Peak, Mills Valley;

Other names: Biretta Peak, Biretta Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Biretta Peak


SUN 9.08

-36°/-32°
988 hPa
MON 10.08

-37°/-40°
999 hPa
TUE 11.08

-39°/-40°
1,000 hPa
WED 12.08

-40°/-35°
993 hPa
THU 13.08

-31°/-33°
988 hPa
FRI 14.08

-34°/-36°
996 hPa
SAT 15.08

-41°/-39°
999 hPa
SUN 16.08

-38°/-36°
1,002 hPa
MON 17.08

-34°/-31°
1,001 hPa
TUE 18.08

-40°/-41°
994 hPa
WED 19.08

-41°/-38°
1,002 hPa
THU 20.08

-37°/-38°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Biretta Peak


The nearest mountains: Ballou, Mount, Pinnacle Gap, Biretta Peak, Mills Valley, and others.

Biretta Peak on GoogleMaps

Biretta Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Biretta Peak.


Biretta Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Biretta Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Biretta Peak.


Biretta Peak on Wikimapia

Biretta Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Biretta Peak.