Pass Soft Snow Pass on Map 

Pass Soft Snow Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Soft Snow Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Soft Snow Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Soft Snow Pass

Pass Soft Snow Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.61667, 166.56667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Soft Snow Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Wilhelm Glacier, Olson Glacier, Wood Glacier; or for climbing on: Brandalberg, Aorangi, Mount, Pedersenberg, McDonald, Mount, Burton, Mount, Krausberg, Soft Snow Pass, Braddock Peak, Harrison Peak, Tessensohnruecken, Thomas Peak;

Other names: Soft Snow Pass, Soft Snow Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Soft Snow Pass


WED 27.01

-8°/-10°
993 hPa
THU 28.01

-14°/-19°
989 hPa
FRI 29.01

-18°/-21°
991 hPa
SAT 30.01

-18°/-22°
989 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-23°
982 hPa
MON 1.02

-19°/-23°
983 hPa
TUE 2.02

-16°/-21°
986 hPa
WED 3.02

-16°/-18°
988 hPa
THU 4.02

-15°/-20°
989 hPa
FRI 5.02

-17°/-18°
978 hPa
SAT 6.02

-17°/-18°
979 hPa
SUN 7.02

-16°/-21°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Soft Snow Pass


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Wilhelm Glacier, Olson Glacier, Wood Glacier, and others.

Soft Snow Pass on GoogleMaps

Soft Snow Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Soft Snow Pass.


Soft Snow Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Soft Snow Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Soft Snow Pass.


Soft Snow Pass on Wikimapia

Soft Snow Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Soft Snow Pass.