Valley Sorskeidet on Map 

Valley Sorskeidet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sorskeidet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Sorskeidet.


 

Main information about Valley Sorskeidet

Valley Sorskeidet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2392 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72, 11.66667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Valley Sorskeidet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarskvervet Glacier, Skarsbrotet Glacier; or for climbing on: Koroleva, gora, Skarsholen, Skeidshovden, Molchanova, gora, Skarshovden, Granitnaya Mountain, Chmyznikovnuten, Berezkinyh, gora, Medasen, Betechtinkjeda, Skeidskar, Hovdeskar, Skeidsrinden, Hanuten, Skeidsnutane, Taborovskijtoppen, Skarshaugane, Pervomayskaya Peak, Westliches Hochfeld, Sorskeidet, Humboldtgraben;

Other names: Sørskeidet, Sorskeidet, Sorskeidet Valley, Sørskeidet, Sørskeidet Valley.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Sorskeidet


MON 14.06

-41°/-44°
1,000 hPa
TUE 15.06

-42°/-37°
1,009 hPa
WED 16.06

-34°/-36°
998 hPa
THU 17.06

-41°/-41°
1,006 hPa
FRI 18.06

-35°/-27°
974 hPa
SAT 19.06

-30°/-32°
982 hPa
SUN 20.06

-31°/-33°
985 hPa
MON 21.06

-39°/-41°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.06

-41°/-39°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.06

-25°/-23°
984 hPa
THU 24.06

-25°/-26°
982 hPa
FRI 25.06

-28°/-28°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Sorskeidet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Skarskvervet Glacier, Skarsbrotet Glacier, and others.

Sorskeidet on GoogleMaps

Sorskeidet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sorskeidet.


Sorskeidet on OpenStreetMaps

Sorskeidet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sorskeidet.


Sorskeidet on Wikimapia

Sorskeidet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sorskeidet.