Peak Bishop Peak on Map 

Peak Bishop Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bishop Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bishop Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Bishop Peak

Peak Bishop Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 3400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.16667, 162.15.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Bishop Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ferrigno Glacier, Dale Glacier, Wirdnam Glacier, Marchant Glacier, McDermott Glacier, Bindschadler Glacier, Jezek Glacier, Comberiate Glacier, Potter Glacier, Williams Glacier; or for climbing on: Bockheim, Mount, Table Mountain, Lynch, Mount, Lisicky, Mount, Potter, Mount, Moxley, Mount, Puke Toropa Mountain, Handle, The, Mata Taua Peak, Navajo Butte, Maine Ridge, Kennedy Ridge, Bishop Peak, Sickle Ridge, Harvey Summit, Sladen Summit, Engebretson Peak, Rampart Terrace, Columnar Valley, Sphinx Valley;

Other names: Bishop Peak, Bishop Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bishop Peak


THU 17.06

-45°/-48°
990 hPa
FRI 18.06

-43°/-45°
992 hPa
SAT 19.06

-44°/-43°
998 hPa
SUN 20.06

-42°/-43°
982 hPa
MON 21.06

-42°/-41°
984 hPa
TUE 22.06

-42°/-43°
987 hPa
WED 23.06

-43°/-41°
994 hPa
THU 24.06

-39°/-41°
1,002 hPa
FRI 25.06

-46°/-49°
990 hPa
SAT 26.06

-45°/-44°
969 hPa
SUN 27.06

-42°/-42°
990 hPa
MON 28.06

-46°/-50°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bishop Peak


Bishop Peak on GoogleMaps

Bishop Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bishop Peak.


Bishop Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Bishop Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bishop Peak.


Bishop Peak on Wikimapia

Bishop Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bishop Peak.