Peak Sphinx Peak on Map 

Peak Sphinx Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sphinx Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sphinx Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Sphinx Peak

Peak Sphinx Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2500 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.28333, 165.58333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Sphinx Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Andrews Peak, Cirque Peak, Destination Nunataks, Pyramid Peak, Sphinx Peak, Mummy Ridge, Gless Peak;

Other names: Sphinx Peak, Sphinx Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sphinx Peak


SAT 17.04

-32°/-28°
997 hPa
SUN 18.04

-29°/-30°
996 hPa
MON 19.04

-29°/-29°
989 hPa
TUE 20.04

-29°/-30°
982 hPa
WED 21.04

-27°/-32°
978 hPa
THU 22.04

-41°/-43°
992 hPa
FRI 23.04

-23°/-20°
987 hPa
SAT 24.04

-20°/-26°
983 hPa
SUN 25.04

-29°/-31°
994 hPa
MON 26.04

-30°/-35°
994 hPa
TUE 27.04

-34°/-30°
986 hPa
WED 28.04

-35°/-39°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sphinx Peak


Sphinx Peak on GoogleMaps

Sphinx Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sphinx Peak.


Sphinx Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Sphinx Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sphinx Peak.


Sphinx Peak on Wikimapia

Sphinx Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sphinx Peak.