Mount Bjerkenuten on Map 

Mount Bjerkenuten on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bjerkenuten. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bjerkenuten.


 

Main information about Mount Bjerkenuten

Mount Bjerkenuten, , Antarctica. Elevation 2840 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.96667, 9.7.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Bjerkenuten on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandhohallet Glacier; or for climbing on: Toreza, gora, Bjerkenuten, Conradgebirge, Kruzenshterna, gora, Leningradskogo Universiteta, pik, Pettersenegga, Avgevicha, pik, Sandegga, Sandeggtind;

Other names: Bjerkenuten, Bjerke Mount, Bjerkenuten.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bjerkenuten


THU 22.10

-25°/-29°
977 hPa
FRI 23.10

-26°/-34°
984 hPa
SAT 24.10

-26°/-31°
987 hPa
SUN 25.10

-27°/-31°
998 hPa
MON 26.10

-24°/-26°
1,000 hPa
TUE 27.10

-21°/-31°
996 hPa
WED 28.10

-24°/-29°
989 hPa
THU 29.10

-22°/-29°
991 hPa
FRI 30.10

-20°/-25°
988 hPa
SAT 31.10

-20°/-25°
992 hPa
SUN 1.11

-22°/-26°
991 hPa
MON 2.11

-23°/-31°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bjerkenuten


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Sandhohallet Glacier, and others.

Bjerkenuten on GoogleMaps

Bjerkenuten on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bjerkenuten.


Bjerkenuten on OpenStreetMaps

Bjerkenuten on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bjerkenuten.


Bjerkenuten on Wikimapia

Bjerkenuten on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bjerkenuten.