Peak Stamnen on Map 

Peak Stamnen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stamnen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stamnen.


 

Main information about Peak Stamnen

Peak Stamnen, , Antarctica. Elevation 1803 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.26667, -3.43333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Stamnen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Slettfjell, Borga, Wilson Saddle, Aurho, Lyftingen, Slettfjellnutane, Kvasstind, Veslekletten, Stamnen, Styrbordsknattane, Babordsranten, Ove Peak, Spiret, Ritscherhochland, Basissletta;

Other names: Stamnen, Stamnen, Stamnen Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stamnen


FRI 24.09

-33°/-37°
983 hPa
SAT 25.09

-32°/-37°
974 hPa
SUN 26.09

-31°/-37°
974 hPa
MON 27.09

-28°/-31°
990 hPa
TUE 28.09

-26°/-31°
995 hPa
WED 29.09

-22°/-23°
993 hPa
THU 30.09

-21°/-24°
990 hPa
FRI 1.10

-22°/-27°
992 hPa
SAT 2.10

-29°/-35°
987 hPa
SUN 3.10

-29°/-37°
987 hPa
MON 4.10

-31°/-41°
982 hPa
TUE 5.10

-31°/-29°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stamnen


Stamnen on GoogleMaps

Stamnen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stamnen.


Stamnen on OpenStreetMaps

Stamnen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stamnen.


Stamnen on Wikimapia

Stamnen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stamnen.