Peak Storeho on Map 

Peak Storeho on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Storeho. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Storeho.


 

Main information about Peak Storeho

Peak Storeho, , Antarctica. Elevation 2125 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.94, 25.24167.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Storeho on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mefjell Glacier, Nipe Glacier, Koms Glacier, Kamp Glacier; or for climbing on: Paustovskogo, gory, Sor Rondane Mountains, Mefjell Mountain, Klumpen, Komsa Mountain, Salen Mountain, Hogesyn, Krokryggen, Menipa, Berckmanskampen, Krekla, Hagfellekammen, Storeho, Tvetaggen, Vetleho, Synpiggen;

Other names: Storehø.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Storeho


SUN 19.09

-22°/-23°
1,002 hPa
MON 20.09

-18°/-19°
982 hPa
TUE 21.09

-22°/-28°
985 hPa
WED 22.09

-24°/-30°
983 hPa
THU 23.09

-26°/-33°
984 hPa
FRI 24.09

-27°/-34°
982 hPa
SAT 25.09

-26°/-31°
969 hPa
SUN 26.09

-23°/-27°
967 hPa
MON 27.09

-23°/-29°
975 hPa
TUE 28.09

-24°/-31°
976 hPa
WED 29.09

-23°/-28°
975 hPa
THU 30.09

-20°/-24°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Storeho


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mefjell Glacier, Nipe Glacier, Koms Glacier, Kamp Glacier, and others.

Storeho on GoogleMaps

Storeho on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Storeho.


Storeho on OpenStreetMaps

Storeho on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Storeho.


Storeho on Wikimapia

Storeho on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Storeho.