Pass Storeidet on Map 

Pass Storeidet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Storeidet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Storeidet.


 

Main information about Pass Storeidet

Pass Storeidet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2019 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.68333, 11.51667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Storeidet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Altarduken Glacier, Skarskvervet Glacier; or for climbing on: Loze Mountain, Altaret, Deryugin, Mount, Antej, gora, Botnfjellet, Kameneckogo, gora, Altartavla, Skarsholen, Molchanova, gora, Kolosovskogo, gora, Skarshovden, Chmyznikovnuten, Liebknecht Range, Karla Libknehta, hrebet, Alexander-von-Humboldt-Gebirge, Betechtinkjeda, Rozy Ljuksemburg, hrebet, Storeidet, Skeidskar, Am UEberlauf, Hovdeskar, Mechnikov Peak, Hjornehorna, Skeidsrinden, Hanuten, Skeidsnutane, Kvervenuten, Taborovskijtoppen, Skarshaugane, Gor'kijryggen, Pervomayskaya Peak, Vysotskiy Peak, Westliches Hochfeld;

Other names: Storeidet, Storeidet, Storeidet Col.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Storeidet


FRI 4.12

-12°/-20°
990 hPa
SAT 5.12

-14°/-20°
986 hPa
SUN 6.12

-14°/-19°
993 hPa
MON 7.12

-14°/-15°
975 hPa
TUE 8.12

-13°/-16°
973 hPa
WED 9.12

-12°/-16°
979 hPa
THU 10.12

-11°/-17°
982 hPa
FRI 11.12

-11°/-16°
985 hPa
SAT 12.12

-11°/-13°
986 hPa
SUN 13.12

-11°/-14°
988 hPa
MON 14.12

-11°/-15°
987 hPa
TUE 15.12

-11°/-17°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Storeidet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Altarduken Glacier, Skarskvervet Glacier, and others.

Storeidet on GoogleMaps

Storeidet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Storeidet.


Storeidet on OpenStreetMaps

Storeidet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Storeidet.


Storeidet on Wikimapia

Storeidet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Storeidet.