Mount Ajax, Mount on Map 

Mount Ajax, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ajax, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ajax, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Ajax, Mount

Mount Ajax, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 3770 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.8, 168.45.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Ajax, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Massey Glacier, Deming Glacier; or for climbing on: Faget, Mount, Ajax, Mount, Royalist, Mount, Kyle, Mount, Adam, Mount, Eos, Mount, Emerson, Mount, Novasio Ridge, Wylie Ridge, Brewer Peak, Meier Peak;

Other names: Ajax, Mount, Ajax Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ajax, Mount


FRI 22.10

-21°/-24°
981 hPa
SAT 23.10

-26°/-33°
972 hPa
SUN 24.10

-25°/-33°
967 hPa
MON 25.10

-31°/-38°
982 hPa
TUE 26.10

-33°/-41°
981 hPa
WED 27.10

-32°/-37°
977 hPa
THU 28.10

-26°/-31°
978 hPa
FRI 29.10

-29°/-32°
982 hPa
SAT 30.10

-27°/-33°
992 hPa
SUN 31.10

-21°/-23°
992 hPa
MON 1.11

-21°/-32°
982 hPa
TUE 2.11

-30°/-39°
977 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ajax, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Massey Glacier, Deming Glacier, and others.

Ajax, Mount on GoogleMaps

Ajax, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ajax, Mount.


Ajax, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Ajax, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ajax, Mount.


Ajax, Mount on Wikimapia

Ajax, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ajax, Mount.