Pass Tafonipass on Map 

Pass Tafonipass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tafonipass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Tafonipass.


 

Main information about Pass Tafonipass

Pass Tafonipass, , Antarctica. Elevation 579 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -74.7, 162.63333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Tafonipass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Anderton Glacier, Backwater Glacier; or for climbing on: Jenzigberg, Pilgerberg, Nansen, Mount, Tafonipass, Andersson Ridge;

Other names: Tafonipaß.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Tafonipass


WED 27.01

-6°/-6°
995 hPa
THU 28.01

-10°/-11°
993 hPa
FRI 29.01

-11°/-13°
991 hPa
SAT 30.01

-11°/-13°
986 hPa
SUN 31.01

-12°/-13°
980 hPa
MON 1.02

-9°/-11°
980 hPa
TUE 2.02

-10°/-11°
983 hPa
WED 3.02

-9°/-11°
987 hPa
THU 4.02

-12°/-13°
985 hPa
FRI 5.02

-11°/-14°
987 hPa
SAT 6.02

-14°/-15°
986 hPa
SUN 7.02

-13°/-14°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Tafonipass


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Anderton Glacier, Backwater Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Jenzigberg, Pilgerberg, Nansen, Mount, Tafonipass, Andersson Ridge, and others.

Tafonipass on GoogleMaps

Tafonipass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tafonipass.


Tafonipass on OpenStreetMaps

Tafonipass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tafonipass.


Tafonipass on Wikimapia

Tafonipass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tafonipass.